Initial Team Listings BOYS Updated June 23

ASA logo-updated 300

Boys Development Team Program 2016/17

Initial Team Listings

(All player placements may be subject to change, depending upon registration)

All Players register into the Super 8 Divisional (U11+U12) or Divisional Boys program and will be moved internally into the Development Team Program

 

U11 – 2006            Coaches – TBC

33 players selected to the development pool

3 Teams to be formulated after additional evaluation of some players.

Toran Rutherford

Jack Knight

Owen Tuokko

Ethan Slane

Ben Brandsma

Hudson Brandsma

Owen Walker

Max Noteltiers

Treyson Luesley

Jonah Drury

Wade Schweinbenz

Joel Bangura

Aidan Darbey

Caleb Davey

Nathan Van Dyke

Ezra Zietsma

Matthew Wiebe

Sam Spring

Aidan Beck

Armaan Buttar

Armaan Ahuja

Aiden de Wit

Ewen Telford

Malakai Klassen

Bruce Silver

Amitoj Brar

Nathan Cervo

Tae Yum Kim

Samuel Klaassen

Andrew Balazsy

Gromvir Dhillon

Kyle Grange chore

Dayton McNeil

 

U12 – 2005

Storm            Coach – Craig Draper

William Nguyen

Sam Pratt

Matthew Lanphear

Noah Friesen

Udaipal Takhar

Rhys Cross

Tristan Miyagi

Jack Draper

Jake Byers

Liam Byrne

Braden Labbe

 

Hurricane            Coach – TBC

Braeden Boyal

Ben Gunn

Jagdeep Kang

Breandan McLaughlin

Zachery Gilmore

Arjun Khera

Sukhvin Kular

Liam McNeil

Leon Scheider

Reif Mason

Zachery Harman

Quinton Ormiston

 

Lightning            Coach – Thor Haarstad

Tyler Heinrichs

Isaac Haarstad

Damian Andrews

Ayvan Jantzen

Deklan Dickinson

Jesse Krahn

Kaden Cross

Aman Virk

Diego Peranio

Nathan Thurmer

Matthew Desjardins

 

U13 – 2004

Storm            Coach – Reid Trustham

Woodrow Russenberger

Jamie Klassen

Connor Friesen

Kaden Tarnowski

Andrew Whitman

Nicolas Mangum

August Welch

Oliver Sadler-Rucht

Tyler Prokuda-Schnell

Joshua Squires

Anmol Mandair

Ry Trustham

Addison Trustham

Ryley Richardson

Gurman Bhatti

Gurjot Kaler

Dev Grewal

 

U13 – 2004         

Hurricane             Coach – TBC

Vincenzo Powell

Leyland Zaal

Caden Fiddler

Harkirit Gill

Sajhvir Khakh

Garrett  Ostrom

Bjorn Vike

Jesse Silver

Isa Habib (GK)

Yian Jung

David Chutskoff

Chanool Kim (Alex)

Zachary Dick

Jeremy Kamp

Joshua Pahl

Paramveer Dhillon

Sukhman Sidhu

 

U14 Boys (2003)

TEAM LIGHTNING    Coach TBC

Jugraj Akali

Jaskarn Bajwa

Ajai Boparai

Ishan Brar

Gurmidner Chattu

Ishminder Dhaliwal

Dawson Gerbrandt

Amanjeet Grewal

Prabhman Gurm

Aidan Hutchinson

Prabhveer Khakh

Spencer Langelaar

Keaton Miyagi

Nolan Neill

Sahilveer Sidhu (GK)

Anoop Sandhu

Gurvir Sidhu

 

TEAM STORM     Coach TBC

Jayden Sheldrake

David van Dijk

Ethan Reuter

Harman Bola

Justin Aujla

Alexander Todorov

Nicholas Schmid

TJ Jordbakke (GK)

Maguire Wakelyn

Jordan Fedyna

Lucas Fletcher

Andrew Van Ommen

Armando Uhrig

Toby Bacon

Matteo Ksinan

Alexander Ksinan

James Child

 

TEAM HURRICANE   Coach TBC

Robert Sturm

Hartej Dhaliwal

Christian Fedele

Abnaasi Grewal

Silas Ouellette

Sam Ko

Noah Byrne

AJ Martens

Jackson Wessels

Ethan Beltran

Sami Adli

Mendel Danoit

Trevor Huffman

Caleb Noorani

Matthew Trent

Cade Ellis

Joshua Taylor

Liam Swedberg
U15 – 2002

Storm            Coach – TBC

Conner Martin

Domenico Peranio

Braden Cummings

Tristan Hammerton

Jashin Parhar

Kyle Cross

Colton McDonald

Shawn Han

Kaden Scott

Liam Mar

Satvir Grewal

Judah Knull

Noah Wilson

Christian Andrews

 

Hurricane          Coach – TBC

Jayson Flores

Daygen Guidone

Ian Wegner

Nima Owlizadeh

David Klassen

Max Gerspacher

Simon Minhas

Parker Janzen

Imraj Minhas

Gurkarn Gill

Riley Vandam

Isaac Sawatsky

Robin Dhillon

 

U16 – 2001

Storm            Coach – TBC

Evan McLeod

Alec Bolland

Micah Brandt

Nick Fuzesi

Dan Ko

Carter Wolfe

Sean Young

Tyler Wiens

Kayden Deboer

Kelton Tisdale

Jasraj Brar

Koby Ashton

Wilson Pham

Nimar Maheru

 

Hurricane          Coach – TBC

Arman Mandair

Andrew Thomson

Kyle Mortimer

Reagan Schmid

Noah Smith

Caleb Heath

Etai Bachar

Ryan Shakirae

Tyler Cervo

Winky Zambrano

Kenneth Choi

Harashdeep Gill

Gurvir Grewal

Harman Randhawa

Joey Rimaldi

 

U17 – 2000

Storm

TBA

 

U18 – 1999

Storm

TBA