Initial Team Listings GIRLS Updated May 23

ASA logo-updated 300

Girls Development Team Program 2016/17

Initial Team Listings

(All player placements may be subject to change, depending upon registration)

All Players register into the Super 8 Divisional (U11+U12) or Divisional Girls program and will be moved internally into the Development Team Program

U11 – 2006

Storm          Coach – Jay Thompson

Vayda Luhmert

Cypress Des Ormeaux Schmidt

Aya Belway Paul

Violette Lowney-karleen

Megan Thompson

Malia Morrow

Jessica Boon

Ella Bohn

Scarlette McConnel

Emily Brett

Grace Pluples

Myriam Hickey

Puneet Khakh

Ella Gabriel

 

Hurricane          Coach – Jason Hampton

Jenna Hampton

Ava Boulanger

Taylor McGregor

Ravneet Dhillon

Julia Colbert

Maya Hofer

Parke Loffler

Kayli Koechlin

Olivia Janeala

Jasleen Malhi

Ava Vankoughnett

 

U12 – 2005

Storm            Coach – Woody Bradford

Sophia Friesen

Sofia Molina

Santana DeFazio

Stella Petrie

Jenna Ozeroff

Ruby North

Taiya Winnig

Macie Kitt

Taya Demers

Hannah Bradford

 

U13 – 2004

Storm          Coach – Jason Hampton

Riley Mae Willems

Harsukhman Rai

Halie Neufeld

Samantha Weisner

Madeline Hofer

Clarisse Romani

Isabella Vetter

Naomi Friesen

Sophia Petrie

Angela Gentner

Nayha Gidda

Rebecca Young

Kaitlyn Fong

Maggie Hampton

Jessica Colbert

Jaida Barata

 

Hurricane          Coach – TBC

Eden Kampen

Jaydn Binnendyk

Riley Binnendyk

Hannah McGregor

Jayda Bruce

Megan Vaags

Lauryn Falk

Jade Coey

Sarah Mortimer

Maggie Curtis

Sophia Germaine

Amber van Hengel

 

U14 – 2003

Storm          Coach – Kevin Harman

 

Rachel Kennedy

Jenna Gill

Katelyn Harman

Jasveena Kaler

Jeni Miller

Emma Binnendyk

Sarah Willis

Avery Barker

Reegan Ashton

Katherine Howman

Simran Gill

Desirae Adams

Maddie Makara

Sophia Lakowski-Tepper

 

 

Hurricane          Coach – TBC

Teagan Markwart

Cassie Hull

Dilpreet Gill

Avneet Dhillon

Madeline Wolfe

Cassidy Fiddler

Jaspreet Kainth

Jolie Priest-Dumas

Lindsay Wakelyn

Kaitlyn Meier

Olivia Reitsma

Natalia Labbe

Madysen Olesen

Jayden White

Frieda Hakkarainen

Ayanna Lemperes

 

 

 

U15 – 2002

Storm          Coach – TBC

Mikayla Sweeting

Gultaj Kullar

Niki McIntosh

Samantha Allner

Grace-Mari Gosson

Ashleigh Bruder

Riya Sahota

Kirsten Ostrom

Jennifer Nguyen

Samantha Stevenson-Hansen

Tina Dietterle

Alyssa Hrelia

Lauren Trueman

Emily Wieland

 

 

U16 – 2001

Hurricane          Coach – Curtis Friesen

Dayna Howman

Miranda North

Sammie Nguyen

Brooklyn White

Lauren Almos

Kayla Friesen

Marcy Walters

Simran Grewal

Harleen Johal

Gabby Young

Amritpal Boparai

Harsimran Johal

Erika Milligan

Emily Meier

Hailey Meincke

 

 

U17 – 2000

Storm          Coach – Russ Highwo

Sofia Beltrame

Paris Bolen

Munvi Virk

Jashan Kaur

Anahat Sandhu

Simran Sohi

Jasman Shergill

Manssi Ratte

Sammi Thiessen

Mercedes Meincke

Gina Henderson

Jasmine Dhaliwal

Gurveer Chattu

Sedona Schmidt

Liriel Yurick

 

 

 

U18 – 1999

Storm – TBA